CREATING AN EDUCATED, EMPOWERED AND ETHICAL COMMUNITY

logo

Staff Directory

To phone a staff member, dial (651)-280- and their extension number.

Elementary Teachers

Katie Kerrigan
Preschool Teacher, x4508
Erin Fiege
Preschool Teacher, x4541
Maylee Her
Kindergarten Teacher, x4550
Terri Kramar
Kindergarten Teacher, x4573
Laura Hegrenes
Kindergarten Co-Teacher, x4907
Margaret Pitsenbarger
1st Grade Teacher, x4550
Lia Ray
1st Grade Teacher, x4526
Lindsey King
1st Grade Co-Teacher, x4905
Madison Armstrong
2nd Grade Teacher, x4546
Katie Reisdorf
2nd Grade Teacher, x4538
Hannah Zobitz
2nd Grade Co-Teacher, x4906
Katie Miskowic
3rd Grade Teacher, x3282
Lauren Schweich
3rd Grade Teacher, x4560
Traci Hangen
4th Grade Teacher, x4539
Delia Bingea
4th Grade Teacher, x4566
Katie Beth Strand
4th Grade Co-Teacher, x4913
Jennifer Baker
5th Grade Teacher, x4523
Quinn Anderson
5th Grade Teacher, x4580
Lauren Hillman
5th Grade Co-Teacher, x4610
Jodi Fiege
6th Grade Teacher, x4605
Jillian Moore
6th Grade Teacher, x4543
Brenda Rogers
Elementary Science Specialist, x4506
Tammie Vogel
Technology/Media Specialist, x4586

Middle School Teachers

Sabra Heimerl
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher, x4521
Tyler Denison
7th Grade Math Teacher, x4607
Josh Cozatt
7/8 Social Studies Teacher, x4576
Brooke Brown
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher, xTBD
Joe Doll
8th Grade Math Teacher, x4601
James Poliquin
7/8 Science Teacher, x4501
Megan Olsen
Middle School ELD Teacher, x4561

High School Teachers

Megan Cina-Bernard
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4515
Stephen Klebs
High School Math Teacher, x4554
Anna Eilbert
High School Social Studies Teacher, x4547
Kevin Keto
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4531
Jonathan Fulton
High School Math Teacher, x4530
Francisco Rivera
High School Social Studies Teacher, 4514
Jordan Tyler
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4519
Grant Moris
High School Math Teacher, x4571
Chris Hemstad
High School Science Teacher, x4533
Faye Abdi
High School Language Arts Teacher, x4572
Amy Okan
High School Math Teacher, x4528
Shaun Kersting
High School Science Teacher, x4568
Sarah Beam
High School ELD Teacher, x4567
Hannah Kranowski
Guidance Counselor, x4516

Specialists

Eric Schutte
Physical Education Teacher, x4520
Bailey Geist
Music Teacher/Choir Director, x4529
Lisa Gerleve
Health/Physical Education Teacher, x4581
Claire Kiewel
Art Teacher, x4513
Xiong Lor
Art Teacher, xTBD
Brenda Rogers
Elementary Science Specialist, x4506
Tom Ciaccio
7th-12th Grade Technology Teacher, x4575
Kimberly Michalak
Library Clerk, x4544

Special Education

Allison Krueger
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher, x4608
Monique Wiley
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x4606
Julie Dison
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x4517
Diane Sleeman
Elementary Special Education Teacher, x4578
Emily Gronewold
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Barbara Grey
High School Special Education Teacher, x4525
Melissa Wood
High School Special Education Teacher, x4548
Jessica Niemand
High School Special Education Teacher, x4563
Martha Zosel
High School Special Education Teacher, x4549
Jessica Sutherland
K-12 Speech/Language Pathologist, x4503
Stacia Wick
Elementary School Psychologist, x4570
Theresa Casey-Wolf
Secondary School Psychologist, x4569
Shirley Klitzke
Due Process Specialist, x4574
Cindy Stark
Special Education Coordinator, x4602

Student Support Services

Chelle York
Elementary Social Worker, x4509
Jennifer Littlewolf
Middle School Social Worker, x4507
Molly Eller
High School Social Worker, x4553
Judy Thompson
School Nurse, x4532
Kirk Livesay
7-12 Academic Intervention Specialist, x4522
Myser Arthur
Elementary Academic Intervention Specialist, xTBD
Madison Williams
Elementary Interventionist, x4510

Leadership Team

Cara Quinn
Executive Director, x4588
Bao Vang
Elementary Principal, x4504
Tim McGowan
7-12 Principal, x4583
Kenan Moore
Elementary Dean of Students and African American Cultural Liaison, x4527
Chris McElroy
7-12 Dean of Students, x4603
Shannon Karkula
Elementary Literacy Coach, x4551
Domenico Zbacnik
Elementary Math Coach, x4551
Molly Huml
Middle School Curriculum Coordinator/DAC, x4579
Ann Ericson
7-12 Instructional Coach, x4502
Tom Ciaccio
7th-12th Grade Technology Teacher, x4575
Cindy Stark
Special Education Coordinator, x4602

Office Staff

Sandi Popp
Elementary Attendance Clerk/Receptionist, x4604
Diane Huberty
Grades 7-12 Attendance Clerk/Receptionist, x4589
Teresa Vazquez de Nilsson
Spanish DLL Para/Latino Cultural Liaison, x4591
MaiKao Lee
Hmong DLL Para/Hmong Cultural Liaison, x4545
Kenan Moore
Elementary Dean of Students and African American Cultural Liaison, x4527

District Operations

Bonnie Johnson
District Business Manager, x4587
Katy Sanchez
District Office Manager, x4590
Beth Williamson
Office Assistant, x4505
Chris McElroy
Athletic Director, x4603
Sadie Fischer
Community Engagement Specialist, x4564
Paul Schettner
Technology Department Director, x4558
Greg Buckner
Maintenance Supervisor, x4592
Lisa Latessa
Cafeteria Supervisor, x4556